Vom Gemeinderat oder der Schulpflege gewählte Kommissionen

Betriebskommission Alterwohnungen Waldrüti
Bigler Annarös Präsidentin 062 / 896 24 18
Fussen Gisela Mitglied 
Wirz Niklaus Gemeinderat  
Trösch Christine Mitglied  
Zuber Claudia Mitglied  

Kulturkommission
Hauri Gabriela Präsidentin  
Wölfli Daniela Mitglied  
Friderich Rolf Mitglied  
Sager Nadine Mitglied   
Briner Markus Gemeindeammann  

Forst- und Ortsbürgerkommission
Wirz Fritz Präsident 062 / 896 20 20
Haemmerli Frank Revierförster  
Marti Walter Mitglied  
Briner Markus Gemeindeammann  
Byland Rita Aktuarin  
Stritt Elena  Mitglied   
Küffer Rudolf  Mitglied   
     
Baubegleitkommission "Parzelle 328 Högern"
Humbel Peter Präsident 062 / 885 14 28
Hunziker Simone Vizepräsidentin   
Krebs Peter Rechtsfragen  
Wirz Fritz Gemeindeammann  
Urech Walter  Forst- und Ortsbürgerkommission  
Marti Walter Forst- und Ortsbürgerkommission   
Byland Rita  Aktuarin   

Redaktionsteam Z’Othmissinge
Meier Hans Peter Redaktionsleiter   
vakant  
Sutter Jasmin Sachbearbeiterin Kanzlei  062 / 896 45 45 

Landschaftskommission
Bryner Urs Präsident 079 / 211 92 08
Hunziker Christian Mitglied  
Scheiwiller Donat Mitglied  
Rätzer Thomas Mitglied  
Suter Markus Mitglied  
Stritt Elena Mitglied  
Wiesmann Eric Gemeinderat  

Stiftungsrat Max-Marti- Stiftung
Schürch Alfred Präsident 062 / 896 23 49
vakant  
Hämmerli Mark Schulpflege-Präsident  
Meier Gregor Lehrer  
Briner Markus Gemeindeammann  
Rätzer Hans Vizeammann  
Zeller Annemarie Lehrerin  



Vom Volk gewählte Kommissionen

Finanzkommission
Geissmann Markus Vizepräsident
Konrad Albert Mitglied  
Siegrist Bengt Mitglied  
Siegrist Kurt Mitglied  
Stritt Mauro Mitglied  

Steuerkommission
Jampen Hans Peter Präsident
Mayor Pascal Vizepräsident  
Meier Urs Mitglied   
Sager Marc Ersatzmitglied  
Wittwer Tamara Steuerkommissärin  
Hunziker Marc Steueramtsvorsteher  

Schulpflege
Tomasoni Michael Präsident
Frey Dominique Mitglied  
Widmer Denise Mitglied  
Wölfli Patrick Mitglied  
Wiesmann Pascale Mitglied   

Stimmenzähler
Marti Willi Mitglied  
Blumenstein Beat Mitglied  
Anderhalden Bruno Ersatzmitglied
Geissbühler Hugo Ersatzmitglied